💼 Browse Jobs 📋 List Your Business Business Login

Canine Proficiency Center — North Bay, ON

Pet Services
Canine Proficiency Center

Quick Facts

4.8 / 5 Rating (136 reviews)
🔴
Currently Closed Hours: 7–9:30 a.m.4–6 p.m.
📍
North Bay, ON 3780 ON-11, North Bay, ON P1B 3G8

About Canine Proficiency Center

Canine Proficiency Center is a pet service provider located at 3780 ON-11, North Bay, ON P1B 3G8 in North Bay, Ontario. With a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 136 reviews, this business is well-regarded by clients in the North Bay area. Services offered include Pet Services. Whether you need routine care, specialized treatment, or help with a specific concern, their team can assist with your pet's needs. Today's hours are 7–9:30 a.m.4–6 p.m.. To book an appointment or learn more about available services, contact Canine Proficiency Center directly by phone.

ℹ️ This profile was created from public business information. If you manage this business, you can verify ownership to update and manage this listing.

Services Offered

Canine Proficiency Center provides the following services in North Bay:

Pet Services

Contact the business directly for detailed service offerings, pricing, and availability.

Reviews

4.8
Based on 136 reviews

Rated 4.8 based on 136 Google reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact Canine Proficiency Center?

You can reach Canine Proficiency Center by phone at (705) 491-6903, or visit their website for more information and online booking. You can also view their full profile on BookPetCare.ca for hours, services, and directions.

Is Canine Proficiency Center well reviewed?

Canine Proficiency Center has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 136 reviews. This reflects the overall client satisfaction with their services in North Bay.

What are the business hours of Canine Proficiency Center?

Canine Proficiency Center operates during the following hours: Monday: 7–9:30 a.m.4–6 p.m., Tuesday: 7–9:30 a.m.4–6 p.m., Wednesday: 7–9:30 a.m.4–6 p.m., and more. Please check the full schedule on this page or call ahead to confirm availability.

Where is Canine Proficiency Center located?

Canine Proficiency Center is located at 3780 ON-11, North Bay, ON P1B 3G8. You can use the map on this page to get directions. The business is easily accessible for residents of North Bay and surrounding areas.

What services does Canine Proficiency Center offer?

Canine Proficiency Center offers Pet Services services. For detailed pricing and availability, contact the business directly or visit their website.

How do I book an appointment at Canine Proficiency Center?

To book an appointment at Canine Proficiency Center, you can call directly at (705) 491-6903 or visit their website to check online booking availability. Walk-in availability may vary, so calling ahead is recommended.

Is Canine Proficiency Center easy to get to?

Canine Proficiency Center is located at 3780 ON-11, North Bay, ON P1B 3G8. The location serves pet owners in North Bay and nearby areas. Use the address on this page to get driving or transit directions.

What should I know before visiting Canine Proficiency Center?

Before visiting Canine Proficiency Center, it's a good idea to call ahead to confirm availability and ask about any requirements for your pet. You may want to bring your pet's vaccination records and any relevant medical history. If this is your first visit, arrive a few minutes early to complete any intake forms.

Customer Reviews on BookPetCare

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Share your experience to help others choose the right pet service provider in North Bay.

Getting Here

Canine Proficiency Center is located at 3780 ON-11, North Bay, ON P1B 3G8.

🗺️ Get Directions on Google Maps

Nearby Pet Services

* Approximate straight-line distance

Rate your experience at Canine Proficiency Center

0/500 characters (minimum 20)