💼 Browse Jobs 📋 List Your Business Business Login

Cats & Canines Happy Place — Vaughan, ON

★★★★★ 5.0 · 22 reviews · Open · Closes at 6 PM
Pet Services
Cats & Canines Happy Place

Quick Facts

5.0 / 5 Rating (22 reviews)
🟢
Open Now 8 a.m.–6 p.m.
💰
Vaughan Average Grooming $45–$95 · Vet exams $90–$160

About Cats & Canines Happy Place

Cats & Canines Happy Place is a pet service provider located in Vaughan, Ontario. With a rating of 5.0 out of 5 based on 22 reviews, this business is well-regarded by clients in the Vaughan area. Services offered include Pet Services. Whether you need routine care, specialized treatment, or help with a specific concern, their team can assist with your pet's needs. Today's hours are 8 a.m.–6 p.m.. On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Vaughan is suburban with convenient lot parking in most areas. TTC Line 1 extension to VMC station, YRT/Viva, and Rutherford GO Station. To book an appointment or learn more about available services, contact Cats & Canines Happy Place directly by phone.

ℹ️ This profile was created from public business information. If you manage this business, you can verify ownership to update and manage this listing.

Services Offered

Cats & Canines Happy Place provides the following services in Vaughan:

Pet Services

Contact the business directly for detailed service offerings, pricing, and availability.

Reviews

5.0
Based on 22 reviews

Rated 5.0 based on 22 Google reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact Cats & Canines Happy Place?

You can reach Cats & Canines Happy Place by phone at (647) 867-5552, or visit their website for more information and online booking. You can also view their full profile on BookPetCare.ca for hours, services, and directions.

Is Cats & Canines Happy Place well reviewed?

Cats & Canines Happy Place has a rating of 5.0 out of 5 based on 22 reviews. This reflects the overall client satisfaction with their services in Vaughan.

What are the business hours of Cats & Canines Happy Place?

Cats & Canines Happy Place operates during the following hours: Monday: 8 a.m.–6 p.m., Tuesday: 8 a.m.–6 p.m., Wednesday: 8 a.m.–6 p.m., and more. Please check the full schedule on this page or call ahead to confirm availability.

What services does Cats & Canines Happy Place offer?

Cats & Canines Happy Place offers Pet Services services. For detailed pricing and availability, contact the business directly or visit their website.

How do I book an appointment at Cats & Canines Happy Place?

To book an appointment at Cats & Canines Happy Place, you can call directly at (647) 867-5552 or visit their website to check online booking availability. Walk-in availability may vary, so calling ahead is recommended.

What should I know before visiting Cats & Canines Happy Place?

Before visiting Cats & Canines Happy Place, it's a good idea to call ahead to confirm availability and ask about any requirements for your pet. You may want to bring your pet's vaccination records and any relevant medical history. If this is your first visit, arrive a few minutes early to complete any intake forms.

Customer Reviews on BookPetCare

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Share your experience to help others choose the right pet service provider in Vaughan.

Getting Here

🅿️ Parking: On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Vaughan is suburban with convenient lot parking in most areas.

🚌 Transit: TTC Line 1 extension to VMC station, YRT/Viva, and Rutherford GO Station.

Rate your experience at Cats & Canines Happy Place

0/500 characters (minimum 20)