💼 Browse Jobs 📋 List Your Business Business Login

Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary — Vaughan, ON

★★★★ 4.3 · 1036 reviews · Open · Closes at 7 PM
Pet Services
Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary

Quick Facts

4.3 / 5 Rating (1036 reviews)
🟢
Open Now 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
📍
Vaughan, ON 1405 19th Sideroad, King City, ON L7B 1K5
💰
Vaughan Average Grooming $45–$95 · Vet exams $90–$160

About Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary

Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary is a pet service provider located at 1405 19th Sideroad, King City, ON L7B 1K5 in Vaughan, Ontario. With a rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 1036 reviews, this business is well-regarded by clients in the Vaughan area. Services offered include Pet Services. Whether you need routine care, specialized treatment, or help with a specific concern, their team can assist with your pet's needs. Today's hours are 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM. On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Vaughan is suburban with convenient lot parking in most areas. TTC Line 1 extension to VMC station, YRT/Viva, and Rutherford GO Station. To book an appointment or learn more about available services, contact Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary directly by phone.

ℹ️ This profile was created from public business information. If you manage this business, you can verify ownership to update and manage this listing.

Services Offered

Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary provides the following services in Vaughan:

Pet Services

Contact the business directly for detailed service offerings, pricing, and availability.

Reviews

4.3
Based on 1036 reviews

Rated 4.3 based on 1036 Google reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary?

You can reach Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary by phone at (905) 713-1887, or visit their website for more information and online booking. You can also view their full profile on BookPetCare.ca for hours, services, and directions.

Is Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary well reviewed?

Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary has a rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 1036 reviews. This reflects the overall client satisfaction with their services in Vaughan.

What are the business hours of Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary?

Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary operates during the following hours: Monday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM, Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM, Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM, and more. Please check the full schedule on this page or call ahead to confirm availability.

Where is Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary located?

Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary is located at 1405 19th Sideroad, King City, ON L7B 1K5. You can use the map on this page to get directions. The business is easily accessible for residents of Vaughan and surrounding areas.

What services does Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary offer?

Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary offers Pet Services services. For detailed pricing and availability, contact the business directly or visit their website.

How do I book an appointment at Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary?

To book an appointment at Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary, you can call directly at (905) 713-1887 or visit their website to check online booking availability. Walk-in availability may vary, so calling ahead is recommended.

Is Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary easy to get to?

Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary is located at 1405 19th Sideroad, King City, ON L7B 1K5. The location serves pet owners in Vaughan and nearby areas. Use the address on this page to get driving or transit directions.

What should I know before visiting Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary?

Before visiting Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary, it's a good idea to call ahead to confirm availability and ask about any requirements for your pet. You may want to bring your pet's vaccination records and any relevant medical history. If this is your first visit, arrive a few minutes early to complete any intake forms.

Customer Reviews on BookPetCare

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Share your experience to help others choose the right pet service provider in Vaughan.

Getting Here

Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary is located at 1405 19th Sideroad, King City, ON L7B 1K5.

🅿️ Parking: On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Vaughan is suburban with convenient lot parking in most areas.

🚌 Transit: TTC Line 1 extension to VMC station, YRT/Viva, and Rutherford GO Station.

🗺️ Get Directions on Google Maps

Nearby Pet Services

* Approximate straight-line distance

Rate your experience at Dog Tales Rescue & Sanctuary

0/500 characters (minimum 20)