💼 Browse Jobs 📋 List Your Business Business Login

PetSpaw Grooming Boutique — Stoney Creek, ON

★★★★★ 4.8 · 18 reviews · Open · Closes at 7 PM
Pet Services
PetSpaw Grooming Boutique

Quick Facts

4.8 / 5 Rating (18 reviews)
🟢
Open Now 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
📍
Stoney Creek, ON 46 James Ave, Stoney Creek, ON L8G 3K4
💰
Stoney Creek Average Grooming $45–$95 · Vet exams $90–$160

About PetSpaw Grooming Boutique

PetSpaw Grooming Boutique is a pet service provider located at 46 James Ave, Stoney Creek, ON L8G 3K4 in Stoney Creek, Ontario. With a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 18 reviews, this business is well-regarded by clients in the Stoney Creek area. Services offered include Pet Services. Whether you need routine care, specialized treatment, or help with a specific concern, their team can assist with your pet's needs. Today's hours are 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM. On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Suburban layout with convenient lot parking. Hamilton HSR bus service connects Stoney Creek to downtown Hamilton. To book an appointment or learn more about available services, contact PetSpaw Grooming Boutique directly by phone.

ℹ️ This profile was created from public business information. If you manage this business, you can verify ownership to update and manage this listing.

Services Offered

PetSpaw Grooming Boutique provides the following services in Stoney Creek:

Pet Services

Contact the business directly for detailed service offerings, pricing, and availability.

Reviews

4.8
Based on 18 reviews

Rated 4.8 based on 18 Google reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact PetSpaw Grooming Boutique?

You can reach PetSpaw Grooming Boutique by phone at (905) 662-0619, or visit their website for more information and online booking. You can also view their full profile on BookPetCare.ca for hours, services, and directions.

Is PetSpaw Grooming Boutique well reviewed?

PetSpaw Grooming Boutique has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 18 reviews. This reflects the overall client satisfaction with their services in Stoney Creek.

What are the business hours of PetSpaw Grooming Boutique?

PetSpaw Grooming Boutique operates during the following hours: Monday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM, Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM, Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM, and more. Please check the full schedule on this page or call ahead to confirm availability.

Where is PetSpaw Grooming Boutique located?

PetSpaw Grooming Boutique is located at 46 James Ave, Stoney Creek, ON L8G 3K4. You can use the map on this page to get directions. The business is easily accessible for residents of Stoney Creek and surrounding areas.

What services does PetSpaw Grooming Boutique offer?

PetSpaw Grooming Boutique offers Pet Services services. For detailed pricing and availability, contact the business directly or visit their website.

How do I book an appointment at PetSpaw Grooming Boutique?

To book an appointment at PetSpaw Grooming Boutique, you can call directly at (905) 662-0619 or visit their website to check online booking availability. Walk-in availability may vary, so calling ahead is recommended.

Is PetSpaw Grooming Boutique easy to get to?

PetSpaw Grooming Boutique is located at 46 James Ave, Stoney Creek, ON L8G 3K4. The location serves pet owners in Stoney Creek and nearby areas. Use the address on this page to get driving or transit directions.

What should I know before visiting PetSpaw Grooming Boutique?

Before visiting PetSpaw Grooming Boutique, it's a good idea to call ahead to confirm availability and ask about any requirements for your pet. You may want to bring your pet's vaccination records and any relevant medical history. If this is your first visit, arrive a few minutes early to complete any intake forms.

Customer Reviews on BookPetCare

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Share your experience to help others choose the right pet service provider in Stoney Creek.

Getting Here

PetSpaw Grooming Boutique is located at 46 James Ave, Stoney Creek, ON L8G 3K4.

🅿️ Parking: On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Suburban layout with convenient lot parking.

🚌 Transit: Hamilton HSR bus service connects Stoney Creek to downtown Hamilton.

🗺️ Get Directions on Google Maps

Nearby Pet Services

* Approximate straight-line distance

Rate your experience at PetSpaw Grooming Boutique

0/500 characters (minimum 20)