💼 Browse Jobs 📋 List Your Business Business Login

Philly Cheese Jakes — Sarnia, ON

★★★★★ 4.7 · 169 reviews · Open · Closes at 5 PM
Pet Services
Philly Cheese Jakes

Quick Facts

4.7 / 5 Rating (169 reviews)
🟢
Open Now 11 a.m.–5 p.m.
📍
Sarnia, ON 988 Confederation St, Sarnia, ON N7S 1A1

About Philly Cheese Jakes

Philly Cheese Jakes is a pet service provider located at 988 Confederation St, Sarnia, ON N7S 1A1 in Sarnia, Ontario. With a rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on 169 reviews, this business is well-regarded by clients in the Sarnia area. Services offered include Pet Services. Whether you need routine care, specialized treatment, or help with a specific concern, their team can assist with your pet's needs. Today's hours are 11 a.m.–5 p.m.. To book an appointment or learn more about available services, contact Philly Cheese Jakes directly by phone.

ℹ️ This profile was created from public business information. If you manage this business, you can verify ownership to update and manage this listing.

Services Offered

Philly Cheese Jakes provides the following services in Sarnia:

Pet Services

Contact the business directly for detailed service offerings, pricing, and availability.

Reviews

4.7
Based on 169 reviews

Rated 4.7 based on 169 Google reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact Philly Cheese Jakes?

You can reach Philly Cheese Jakes by phone at (519) 491-5797, or visit their website for more information and online booking. You can also view their full profile on BookPetCare.ca for hours, services, and directions.

Is Philly Cheese Jakes well reviewed?

Philly Cheese Jakes has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on 169 reviews. This reflects the overall client satisfaction with their services in Sarnia.

What are the business hours of Philly Cheese Jakes?

Philly Cheese Jakes operates during the following hours: Monday: 11 a.m.–5 p.m., Tuesday: 11 a.m.–5 p.m., Wednesday: 11 a.m.–5 p.m., and more. Please check the full schedule on this page or call ahead to confirm availability.

Where is Philly Cheese Jakes located?

Philly Cheese Jakes is located at 988 Confederation St, Sarnia, ON N7S 1A1. You can use the map on this page to get directions. The business is easily accessible for residents of Sarnia and surrounding areas.

What services does Philly Cheese Jakes offer?

Philly Cheese Jakes offers Pet Services services. For detailed pricing and availability, contact the business directly or visit their website.

How do I book an appointment at Philly Cheese Jakes?

To book an appointment at Philly Cheese Jakes, you can call directly at (519) 491-5797 or visit their website to check online booking availability. Walk-in availability may vary, so calling ahead is recommended.

Is Philly Cheese Jakes easy to get to?

Philly Cheese Jakes is located at 988 Confederation St, Sarnia, ON N7S 1A1. The location serves pet owners in Sarnia and nearby areas. Use the address on this page to get driving or transit directions.

What should I know before visiting Philly Cheese Jakes?

Before visiting Philly Cheese Jakes, it's a good idea to call ahead to confirm availability and ask about any requirements for your pet. You may want to bring your pet's vaccination records and any relevant medical history. If this is your first visit, arrive a few minutes early to complete any intake forms.

Customer Reviews on BookPetCare

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Share your experience to help others choose the right pet service provider in Sarnia.

Getting Here

Philly Cheese Jakes is located at 988 Confederation St, Sarnia, ON N7S 1A1.

🗺️ Get Directions on Google Maps

Nearby Pet Services

* Approximate straight-line distance

Rate your experience at Philly Cheese Jakes

0/500 characters (minimum 20)