💼 Browse Jobs 📋 List Your Business Business Login

Reflections Pet Aquamation Services — Kitchener, ON

★★★★★ 4.9 · 33 reviews · Open · Closes at 7 PM
Pet Services
Reflections Pet Aquamation Services

Quick Facts

4.9 / 5 Rating (33 reviews)
🟢
Open Now 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
📍
Kitchener, ON 962 Guelph St, Kitchener, ON N2H 5Z6
💰
Kitchener Average Grooming $45–$95 · Vet exams $90–$160

About Reflections Pet Aquamation Services

Reflections Pet Aquamation Services is a pet service provider located at 962 Guelph St, Kitchener, ON N2H 5Z6 in Kitchener, Ontario. With a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on 33 reviews, this business is well-regarded by clients in the Kitchener area. Services offered include Pet Services. Whether you need routine care, specialized treatment, or help with a specific concern, their team can assist with your pet's needs. Today's hours are 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM. On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business; confirm when you book. Downtown Kitchener has metered street parking and municipal lots. Served by Grand River Transit buses and the ION light rail, plus Kitchener GO Station on the Kitchener line. To book an appointment or learn more about available services, contact Reflections Pet Aquamation Services directly by phone.

ℹ️ This profile was created from public business information. If you manage this business, you can verify ownership to update and manage this listing.

Services Offered

Reflections Pet Aquamation Services provides the following services in Kitchener:

Pet Services

Contact the business directly for detailed service offerings, pricing, and availability.

Reviews

4.9
Based on 33 reviews

Rated 4.9 based on 33 Google reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact Reflections Pet Aquamation Services?

You can reach Reflections Pet Aquamation Services by phone at (226) 750-6619, or visit their website for more information and online booking. You can also view their full profile on BookPetCare.ca for hours, services, and directions.

Is Reflections Pet Aquamation Services well reviewed?

Reflections Pet Aquamation Services has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on 33 reviews. This reflects the overall client satisfaction with their services in Kitchener.

What are the business hours of Reflections Pet Aquamation Services?

Reflections Pet Aquamation Services operates during the following hours: Monday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM, Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM, Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM, and more. Please check the full schedule on this page or call ahead to confirm availability.

Where is Reflections Pet Aquamation Services located?

Reflections Pet Aquamation Services is located at 962 Guelph St, Kitchener, ON N2H 5Z6. You can use the map on this page to get directions. The business is easily accessible for residents of Kitchener and surrounding areas.

What services does Reflections Pet Aquamation Services offer?

Reflections Pet Aquamation Services offers Pet Services services. For detailed pricing and availability, contact the business directly or visit their website.

How do I book an appointment at Reflections Pet Aquamation Services?

To book an appointment at Reflections Pet Aquamation Services, you can call directly at (226) 750-6619 or visit their website to check online booking availability. Walk-in availability may vary, so calling ahead is recommended.

Is Reflections Pet Aquamation Services easy to get to?

Reflections Pet Aquamation Services is located at 962 Guelph St, Kitchener, ON N2H 5Z6. The location serves pet owners in Kitchener and nearby areas. Use the address on this page to get driving or transit directions.

What should I know before visiting Reflections Pet Aquamation Services?

Before visiting Reflections Pet Aquamation Services, it's a good idea to call ahead to confirm availability and ask about any requirements for your pet. You may want to bring your pet's vaccination records and any relevant medical history. If this is your first visit, arrive a few minutes early to complete any intake forms.

Customer Reviews on BookPetCare

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Share your experience to help others choose the right pet service provider in Kitchener.

Getting Here

Reflections Pet Aquamation Services is located at 962 Guelph St, Kitchener, ON N2H 5Z6.

🅿️ Parking: On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business; confirm when you book. Downtown Kitchener has metered street parking and municipal lots.

🚌 Transit: Served by Grand River Transit buses and the ION light rail, plus Kitchener GO Station on the Kitchener line.

🗺️ Get Directions on Google Maps

Nearby Pet Services

* Approximate straight-line distance

Rate your experience at Reflections Pet Aquamation Services

0/500 characters (minimum 20)