💼 Browse Jobs 📋 List Your Business Business Login

Shanbro Dog Grooming — Whitby, ON

Pet Services
Shanbro Dog Grooming

Quick Facts

5.0 / 5 Rating (5 reviews)
📍
Whitby, ON 975 9th Concession Rd, Claremont, ON L1Y 1A3
💰
Whitby Average Grooming $45–$95 · Vet exams $90–$160

About Shanbro Dog Grooming

Shanbro Dog Grooming is a pet service provider located at 975 9th Concession Rd, Claremont, ON L1Y 1A3 in Whitby, Ontario. With a rating of 5.0 out of 5 based on 5 reviews, this business is well-regarded by clients in the Whitby area. Services offered include Pet Services. Whether you need routine care, specialized treatment, or help with a specific concern, their team can assist with your pet's needs. On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Downtown Whitby has municipal parking lots. Whitby GO Station and Durham Region Transit (DRT) local buses. To book an appointment or learn more about available services, contact Shanbro Dog Grooming directly by phone.

ℹ️ This profile was created from public business information. If you manage this business, you can verify ownership to update and manage this listing.

Services Offered

Shanbro Dog Grooming provides the following services in Whitby:

Pet Services

Contact the business directly for detailed service offerings, pricing, and availability.

Reviews

5.0
Based on 5 reviews

Rated 5.0 based on 5 Google reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact Shanbro Dog Grooming?

You can reach Shanbro Dog Grooming by phone at (905) 649-1542, or visit their website for more information and online booking. You can also view their full profile on BookPetCare.ca for hours, services, and directions.

Is Shanbro Dog Grooming well reviewed?

Shanbro Dog Grooming has a rating of 5.0 out of 5 based on 5 reviews. This reflects the overall client satisfaction with their services in Whitby.

Where is Shanbro Dog Grooming located?

Shanbro Dog Grooming is located at 975 9th Concession Rd, Claremont, ON L1Y 1A3. You can use the map on this page to get directions. The business is easily accessible for residents of Whitby and surrounding areas.

What services does Shanbro Dog Grooming offer?

Shanbro Dog Grooming offers Pet Services services. For detailed pricing and availability, contact the business directly or visit their website.

How do I book an appointment at Shanbro Dog Grooming?

To book an appointment at Shanbro Dog Grooming, you can call directly at (905) 649-1542 or visit their website to check online booking availability. Walk-in availability may vary, so calling ahead is recommended.

Is Shanbro Dog Grooming easy to get to?

Shanbro Dog Grooming is located at 975 9th Concession Rd, Claremont, ON L1Y 1A3. The location serves pet owners in Whitby and nearby areas. Use the address on this page to get driving or transit directions.

What should I know before visiting Shanbro Dog Grooming?

Before visiting Shanbro Dog Grooming, it's a good idea to call ahead to confirm availability and ask about any requirements for your pet. You may want to bring your pet's vaccination records and any relevant medical history. If this is your first visit, arrive a few minutes early to complete any intake forms.

Customer Reviews on BookPetCare

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Share your experience to help others choose the right pet service provider in Whitby.

Getting Here

Shanbro Dog Grooming is located at 975 9th Concession Rd, Claremont, ON L1Y 1A3.

🅿️ Parking: On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Downtown Whitby has municipal parking lots.

🚌 Transit: Whitby GO Station and Durham Region Transit (DRT) local buses.

🗺️ Get Directions on Google Maps

Rate your experience at Shanbro Dog Grooming

0/500 characters (minimum 20)