💼 Browse Jobs 📋 List Your Business Business Login

Sheridan Nurseries Aurora, ON

★★★★ 4.1 · 118 reviews · Open · Closes at 7 PM
Pet Services
Sheridan Nurseries Aurora

Quick Facts

4.1 / 5 Rating (118 reviews)
🟢
Open Now 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
📍
Aurora, ON 15630 Bayview Ave, Aurora, ON L4G 7M6
💰
Aurora Average Grooming $45–$95 · Vet exams $90–$160

About Sheridan Nurseries Aurora

Sheridan Nurseries Aurora is a pet service provider located at 15630 Bayview Ave, Aurora, ON L4G 7M6 in Aurora, Ontario. With a rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 118 reviews, this business is well-regarded by clients in the Aurora area. Services offered include Pet Services. Whether you need routine care, specialized treatment, or help with a specific concern, their team can assist with your pet's needs. Today's hours are 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM. On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Aurora's compact downtown has convenient municipal lots. Aurora GO Station on the Barrie line, plus YRT local service. To book an appointment or learn more about available services, contact Sheridan Nurseries Aurora directly by phone.

ℹ️ This profile was created from public business information. If you manage this business, you can verify ownership to update and manage this listing.

Services Offered

Sheridan Nurseries Aurora provides the following services in Aurora:

Pet Services

Contact the business directly for detailed service offerings, pricing, and availability.

Reviews

4.1
Based on 118 reviews

Rated 4.1 based on 118 Google reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact Sheridan Nurseries Aurora?

You can reach Sheridan Nurseries Aurora by phone at (905) 750-8873, or visit their website for more information and online booking. You can also view their full profile on BookPetCare.ca for hours, services, and directions.

Is Sheridan Nurseries Aurora well reviewed?

Sheridan Nurseries Aurora has a rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 118 reviews. This reflects the overall client satisfaction with their services in Aurora.

What are the business hours of Sheridan Nurseries Aurora?

Sheridan Nurseries Aurora operates during the following hours: Monday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM, Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM, Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM, and more. Please check the full schedule on this page or call ahead to confirm availability.

Where is Sheridan Nurseries Aurora located?

Sheridan Nurseries Aurora is located at 15630 Bayview Ave, Aurora, ON L4G 7M6. You can use the map on this page to get directions. The business is easily accessible for residents of Aurora and surrounding areas.

What services does Sheridan Nurseries Aurora offer?

Sheridan Nurseries Aurora offers Pet Services services. For detailed pricing and availability, contact the business directly or visit their website.

How do I book an appointment at Sheridan Nurseries Aurora?

To book an appointment at Sheridan Nurseries Aurora, you can call directly at (905) 750-8873 or visit their website to check online booking availability. Walk-in availability may vary, so calling ahead is recommended.

Is Sheridan Nurseries Aurora easy to get to?

Sheridan Nurseries Aurora is located at 15630 Bayview Ave, Aurora, ON L4G 7M6. The location serves pet owners in Aurora and nearby areas. Use the address on this page to get driving or transit directions.

What should I know before visiting Sheridan Nurseries Aurora?

Before visiting Sheridan Nurseries Aurora, it's a good idea to call ahead to confirm availability and ask about any requirements for your pet. You may want to bring your pet's vaccination records and any relevant medical history. If this is your first visit, arrive a few minutes early to complete any intake forms.

Customer Reviews on BookPetCare

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Share your experience to help others choose the right pet service provider in Aurora.

Getting Here

Sheridan Nurseries Aurora is located at 15630 Bayview Ave, Aurora, ON L4G 7M6.

🅿️ Parking: On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Aurora's compact downtown has convenient municipal lots.

🚌 Transit: Aurora GO Station on the Barrie line, plus YRT local service.

🗺️ Get Directions on Google Maps

Nearby Pet Services

* Approximate straight-line distance

Rate your experience at Sheridan Nurseries Aurora

0/500 characters (minimum 20)