💼 Browse Jobs 📋 List Your Business Business Login

The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto), ON

★★★★★ 5.0 · 6 reviews · Open · Closes at 5 PM
Pet Services
The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto)

Quick Facts

5.0 / 5 Rating (6 reviews)
🟢
Open Now 10 a.m.–5 p.m.
💰
Toronto Average Grooming $45–$95 · Vet exams $90–$160

About The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto)

The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto) is a pet service provider located in Toronto, Ontario. With a rating of 5.0 out of 5 based on 6 reviews, this business is well-regarded by clients in the Toronto area. Services offered include Pet Services. Whether you need routine care, specialized treatment, or help with a specific concern, their team can assist with your pet's needs. Today's hours are 10 a.m.–5 p.m.. Limited and paid parking downtown. Green P lots available. Most clients arrive by TTC or walk. Extensive TTC subway, streetcar, and bus network. Multiple GO stations. Bike Share available. Visit their profile on BookPetCare.ca to view hours, services, and contact information.

ℹ️ This profile was created from public business information. If you manage this business, you can verify ownership to update and manage this listing.

Services Offered

The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto) provides the following services in Toronto:

Pet Services

Contact the business directly for detailed service offerings, pricing, and availability.

Reviews

5.0
Based on 6 reviews

Rated 5.0 based on 6 Google reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto)?

You can reach The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto) visit their website for more information and online booking. You can also view their full profile on BookPetCare.ca for hours, services, and directions.

Is The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto) well reviewed?

The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto) has a rating of 5.0 out of 5 based on 6 reviews. This reflects the overall client satisfaction with their services in Toronto.

What are the business hours of The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto)?

The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto) operates during the following hours: Monday: 10 a.m.–5 p.m., Tuesday: 10 a.m.–5 p.m., Wednesday: 10 a.m.–5 p.m., and more. Please check the full schedule on this page or call ahead to confirm availability.

What services does The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto) offer?

The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto) offers Pet Services services. For detailed pricing and availability, contact the business directly or visit their website.

How do I book an appointment at The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto)?

To book an appointment at The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto), you can visit their website to check online booking availability. Walk-in availability may vary, so calling ahead is recommended.

What should I know before visiting The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto)?

Before visiting The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto), it's a good idea to call ahead to confirm availability and ask about any requirements for your pet. You may want to bring your pet's vaccination records and any relevant medical history. If this is your first visit, arrive a few minutes early to complete any intake forms.

Customer Reviews on BookPetCare

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Share your experience to help others choose the right pet service provider in Toronto.

Getting Here

🅿️ Parking: Limited and paid parking downtown. Green P lots available. Most clients arrive by TTC or walk.

🚌 Transit: Extensive TTC subway, streetcar, and bus network. Multiple GO stations. Bike Share available.

Rate your experience at The Dog Next Door (fka Four Paws Forward Toronto)

0/500 characters (minimum 20)