💼 Browse Jobs 📋 List Your Business Business Login

The Paw Bus — Ottawa, ON

Pet Services
The Paw Bus

Quick Facts

5.0 / 5 Rating (3 reviews)

About The Paw Bus

The Paw Bus is a pet service provider located in Ottawa, Ontario. With a rating of 5.0 out of 5 based on 3 reviews, this business is well-regarded by clients in the Ottawa area. Services offered include Pet Services. Whether you need routine care, specialized treatment, or help with a specific concern, their team can assist with your pet's needs. To book an appointment or learn more about available services, contact The Paw Bus directly by phone.

ℹ️ This profile was created from public business information. If you manage this business, you can verify ownership to update and manage this listing.

Services Offered

The Paw Bus provides the following services in Ottawa:

Pet Services

Contact the business directly for detailed service offerings, pricing, and availability.

Reviews

5.0
Based on 3 reviews

Rated 5.0 based on 3 Google reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact The Paw Bus?

You can reach The Paw Bus by phone at (613) 600-1943, or visit their website for more information and online booking. You can also view their full profile on BookPetCare.ca for hours, services, and directions.

Is The Paw Bus well reviewed?

The Paw Bus has a rating of 5.0 out of 5 based on 3 reviews. This reflects the overall client satisfaction with their services in Ottawa.

What services does The Paw Bus offer?

The Paw Bus offers Pet Services services. For detailed pricing and availability, contact the business directly or visit their website.

How do I book an appointment at The Paw Bus?

To book an appointment at The Paw Bus, you can call directly at (613) 600-1943 or visit their website to check online booking availability. Walk-in availability may vary, so calling ahead is recommended.

What should I know before visiting The Paw Bus?

Before visiting The Paw Bus, it's a good idea to call ahead to confirm availability and ask about any requirements for your pet. You may want to bring your pet's vaccination records and any relevant medical history. If this is your first visit, arrive a few minutes early to complete any intake forms.

Customer Reviews on BookPetCare

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Share your experience to help others choose the right pet service provider in Ottawa.

Nearby Pet Services

* Approximate straight-line distance

Rate your experience at The Paw Bus

0/500 characters (minimum 20)