💼 Browse Jobs 📋 List Your Business Business Login

Turn a New Page Grooming — St. Catharines, ON

★★★★★ 4.8 · 159 reviews · Open · Closes at 5 PM
Pet Services
Turn a New Page Grooming

Quick Facts

4.8 / 5 Rating (159 reviews)
🟢
Open Now 8 a.m.–5 p.m.
📍
St. Catharines, ON 4129 Portage Rd, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6A2
💰
St. Catharines Average Grooming $45–$95 · Vet exams $90–$160

About Turn a New Page Grooming

Turn a New Page Grooming is a pet service provider located at 4129 Portage Rd, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6A2 in St. Catharines, Ontario. With a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 159 reviews, this business is well-regarded by clients in the St. Catharines area. Services offered include Pet Services. Whether you need routine care, specialized treatment, or help with a specific concern, their team can assist with your pet's needs. Today's hours are 8 a.m.–5 p.m.. On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Downtown has some metered parking. St. Catharines Transit and GO bus service to Burlington/Hamilton. To book an appointment or learn more about available services, contact Turn a New Page Grooming directly by phone.

ℹ️ This profile was created from public business information. If you manage this business, you can verify ownership to update and manage this listing.

Services Offered

Turn a New Page Grooming provides the following services in St. Catharines:

Pet Services

Contact the business directly for detailed service offerings, pricing, and availability.

Reviews

4.8
Based on 159 reviews

Rated 4.8 based on 159 Google reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact Turn a New Page Grooming?

You can reach Turn a New Page Grooming by phone at (289) 214-5203, or visit their website for more information and online booking. You can also view their full profile on BookPetCare.ca for hours, services, and directions.

Is Turn a New Page Grooming well reviewed?

Turn a New Page Grooming has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 159 reviews. This reflects the overall client satisfaction with their services in St. Catharines.

What are the business hours of Turn a New Page Grooming?

Turn a New Page Grooming operates during the following hours: Monday: Closed, Tuesday: 8 a.m.–2 p.m., Wednesday: 8 a.m.–4 p.m., and more. Please check the full schedule on this page or call ahead to confirm availability.

Where is Turn a New Page Grooming located?

Turn a New Page Grooming is located at 4129 Portage Rd, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6A2. You can use the map on this page to get directions. The business is easily accessible for residents of St. Catharines and surrounding areas.

What services does Turn a New Page Grooming offer?

Turn a New Page Grooming offers Pet Services services. For detailed pricing and availability, contact the business directly or visit their website.

How do I book an appointment at Turn a New Page Grooming?

To book an appointment at Turn a New Page Grooming, you can call directly at (289) 214-5203 or visit their website to check online booking availability. Walk-in availability may vary, so calling ahead is recommended.

Is Turn a New Page Grooming easy to get to?

Turn a New Page Grooming is located at 4129 Portage Rd, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6A2. The location serves pet owners in St. Catharines and nearby areas. Use the address on this page to get driving or transit directions.

What should I know before visiting Turn a New Page Grooming?

Before visiting Turn a New Page Grooming, it's a good idea to call ahead to confirm availability and ask about any requirements for your pet. You may want to bring your pet's vaccination records and any relevant medical history. If this is your first visit, arrive a few minutes early to complete any intake forms.

Customer Reviews on BookPetCare

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Share your experience to help others choose the right pet service provider in St. Catharines.

Getting Here

Turn a New Page Grooming is located at 4129 Portage Rd, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6A2.

🅿️ Parking: On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Downtown has some metered parking.

🚌 Transit: St. Catharines Transit and GO bus service to Burlington/Hamilton.

🗺️ Get Directions on Google Maps

Nearby Pet Services

* Approximate straight-line distance

Rate your experience at Turn a New Page Grooming

0/500 characters (minimum 20)