💼 Browse Jobs 📋 List Your Business Business Login

Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital — Pickering, ON

★★★★★ 4.8 · 584 reviews · Open · Closes at 8 PM
Pet Services
Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital

Quick Facts

4.8 / 5 Rating (584 reviews)
🟢
Open Now 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
📍
Pickering, ON 6002 Owen Rd, Uxbridge, ON L9P 1M8
💰
Pickering Average Grooming $45–$95 · Vet exams $90–$160

About Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital

Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital is a pet service provider located at 6002 Owen Rd, Uxbridge, ON L9P 1M8 in Pickering, Ontario. With a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 584 reviews, this business is well-regarded by clients in the Pickering area. Services offered include Pet Services. Whether you need routine care, specialized treatment, or help with a specific concern, their team can assist with your pet's needs. Today's hours are 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM. On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Convenient lot parking throughout Pickering. Pickering GO Station and Durham Region Transit (DRT) local buses. To book an appointment or learn more about available services, contact Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital directly by phone.

ℹ️ This profile was created from public business information. If you manage this business, you can verify ownership to update and manage this listing.

Services Offered

Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital provides the following services in Pickering:

Pet Services

Contact the business directly for detailed service offerings, pricing, and availability.

Reviews

4.8
Based on 584 reviews

Rated 4.8 based on 584 Google reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital?

You can reach Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital by phone at (905) 852-3319, or visit their website for more information and online booking. You can also view their full profile on BookPetCare.ca for hours, services, and directions.

Is Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital well reviewed?

Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 584 reviews. This reflects the overall client satisfaction with their services in Pickering.

What are the business hours of Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital?

Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital operates during the following hours: Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM, Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM, Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM, and more. Please check the full schedule on this page or call ahead to confirm availability.

Where is Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital located?

Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital is located at 6002 Owen Rd, Uxbridge, ON L9P 1M8. You can use the map on this page to get directions. The business is easily accessible for residents of Pickering and surrounding areas.

What services does Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital offer?

Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital offers Pet Services services. For detailed pricing and availability, contact the business directly or visit their website.

How do I book an appointment at Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital?

To book an appointment at Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital, you can call directly at (905) 852-3319 or visit their website to check online booking availability. Walk-in availability may vary, so calling ahead is recommended.

Is Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital easy to get to?

Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital is located at 6002 Owen Rd, Uxbridge, ON L9P 1M8. The location serves pet owners in Pickering and nearby areas. Use the address on this page to get driving or transit directions.

What should I know before visiting Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital?

Before visiting Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital, it's a good idea to call ahead to confirm availability and ask about any requirements for your pet. You may want to bring your pet's vaccination records and any relevant medical history. If this is your first visit, arrive a few minutes early to complete any intake forms.

Customer Reviews on BookPetCare

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Share your experience to help others choose the right pet service provider in Pickering.

Getting Here

Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital is located at 6002 Owen Rd, Uxbridge, ON L9P 1M8.

🅿️ Parking: On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Convenient lot parking throughout Pickering.

🚌 Transit: Pickering GO Station and Durham Region Transit (DRT) local buses.

🗺️ Get Directions on Google Maps

Nearby Pet Services

* Approximate straight-line distance

Rate your experience at Uxbridge Veterinary Hospital

0/500 characters (minimum 20)