💼 Browse Jobs 📋 List Your Business Business Login

While Away Services — Markham, ON

★★★★★ 4.6 · 12 reviews · Open · Closes at 7 PM
Pet Services
While Away Services

Quick Facts

4.6 / 5 Rating (12 reviews)
🟢
Open Now 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
📍
Markham, ON 9275 Markham Rd #10, Markham, ON L6E 0H9
💰
Markham Average Grooming $45–$95 · Vet exams $90–$160

About While Away Services

While Away Services is a pet service provider located at 9275 Markham Rd #10, Markham, ON L6E 0H9 in Markham, Ontario. With a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 12 reviews, this business is well-regarded by clients in the Markham area. Services offered include Pet Services. Whether you need routine care, specialized treatment, or help with a specific concern, their team can assist with your pet's needs. Today's hours are 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM. On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Unionville Main Street has limited street parking. YRT/Viva bus rapid transit, Markham-Unionville GO Station, and Mount Joy GO Station. To book an appointment or learn more about available services, contact While Away Services directly by phone.

ℹ️ This profile was created from public business information. If you manage this business, you can verify ownership to update and manage this listing.

Services Offered

While Away Services provides the following services in Markham:

Pet Services

Contact the business directly for detailed service offerings, pricing, and availability.

Reviews

4.6
Based on 12 reviews

Rated 4.6 based on 12 Google reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact While Away Services?

You can reach While Away Services by phone at (905) 294-0333, or visit their website for more information and online booking. You can also view their full profile on BookPetCare.ca for hours, services, and directions.

Is While Away Services well reviewed?

While Away Services has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 12 reviews. This reflects the overall client satisfaction with their services in Markham.

What are the business hours of While Away Services?

While Away Services operates during the following hours: Monday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM, Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM, Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM, and more. Please check the full schedule on this page or call ahead to confirm availability.

Where is While Away Services located?

While Away Services is located at 9275 Markham Rd #10, Markham, ON L6E 0H9. You can use the map on this page to get directions. The business is easily accessible for residents of Markham and surrounding areas.

What services does While Away Services offer?

While Away Services offers Pet Services services. For detailed pricing and availability, contact the business directly or visit their website.

How do I book an appointment at While Away Services?

To book an appointment at While Away Services, you can call directly at (905) 294-0333 or visit their website to check online booking availability. Walk-in availability may vary, so calling ahead is recommended.

Is While Away Services easy to get to?

While Away Services is located at 9275 Markham Rd #10, Markham, ON L6E 0H9. The location serves pet owners in Markham and nearby areas. Use the address on this page to get driving or transit directions.

What should I know before visiting While Away Services?

Before visiting While Away Services, it's a good idea to call ahead to confirm availability and ask about any requirements for your pet. You may want to bring your pet's vaccination records and any relevant medical history. If this is your first visit, arrive a few minutes early to complete any intake forms.

Customer Reviews on BookPetCare

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Share your experience to help others choose the right pet service provider in Markham.

Getting Here

While Away Services is located at 9275 Markham Rd #10, Markham, ON L6E 0H9.

🅿️ Parking: On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Unionville Main Street has limited street parking.

🚌 Transit: YRT/Viva bus rapid transit, Markham-Unionville GO Station, and Mount Joy GO Station.

🗺️ Get Directions on Google Maps

Nearby Pet Services

* Approximate straight-line distance

Rate your experience at While Away Services

0/500 characters (minimum 20)