💼 Browse Jobs 📋 List Your Business Business Login

Windfield Farms — Oshawa, ON

★★★★ 4.4 · 158 reviews · Open · Closes at 8 PM
Pet Services
Windfield Farms

Quick Facts

4.4 / 5 Rating (158 reviews)
🟢
Open Now 8 a.m.–8 p.m.
📍
Oshawa, ON Oshawa, ON L1L 0A8
💰
Oshawa Average Grooming $45–$95 · Vet exams $90–$160

About Windfield Farms

Windfield Farms is a pet service provider located at Oshawa, ON L1L 0A8 in Oshawa, Ontario. With a rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 158 reviews, this business is well-regarded by clients in the Oshawa area. Services offered include Pet Services. Whether you need routine care, specialized treatment, or help with a specific concern, their team can assist with your pet's needs. Today's hours are 8 a.m.–8 p.m.. On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Oshawa has free parking in several areas throughout. Oshawa GO Station (end of Lakeshore East line) and Durham Region Transit (DRT). To book an appointment or learn more about available services, contact Windfield Farms directly by phone.

ℹ️ This profile was created from public business information. If you manage this business, you can verify ownership to update and manage this listing.

Services Offered

Windfield Farms provides the following services in Oshawa:

Pet Services

Contact the business directly for detailed service offerings, pricing, and availability.

Reviews

4.4
Based on 158 reviews

Rated 4.4 based on 158 Google reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact Windfield Farms?

You can reach Windfield Farms by phone at (416) 500-1157. You can also view their full profile on BookPetCare.ca for hours, services, and directions.

Is Windfield Farms well reviewed?

Windfield Farms has a rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 158 reviews. This reflects the overall client satisfaction with their services in Oshawa.

What are the business hours of Windfield Farms?

Windfield Farms operates during the following hours: Monday: 8 a.m.–8 p.m., Tuesday: 8 a.m.–8 p.m., Wednesday: 8 a.m.–8 p.m., and more. Please check the full schedule on this page or call ahead to confirm availability.

Where is Windfield Farms located?

Windfield Farms is located at Oshawa, ON L1L 0A8. You can use the map on this page to get directions. The business is easily accessible for residents of Oshawa and surrounding areas.

What services does Windfield Farms offer?

Windfield Farms offers Pet Services services. For detailed pricing and availability, contact the business directly or visit their website.

How do I book an appointment at Windfield Farms?

To book an appointment at Windfield Farms, you can call directly at (416) 500-1157. Walk-in availability may vary, so calling ahead is recommended.

Is Windfield Farms easy to get to?

Windfield Farms is located at Oshawa, ON L1L 0A8. The location serves pet owners in Oshawa and nearby areas. Use the address on this page to get driving or transit directions.

What should I know before visiting Windfield Farms?

Before visiting Windfield Farms, it's a good idea to call ahead to confirm availability and ask about any requirements for your pet. You may want to bring your pet's vaccination records and any relevant medical history. If this is your first visit, arrive a few minutes early to complete any intake forms.

Customer Reviews on BookPetCare

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Share your experience to help others choose the right pet service provider in Oshawa.

Getting Here

Windfield Farms is located at Oshawa, ON L1L 0A8.

🅿️ Parking: On-site or plaza parking is common, though arrangements vary by business. Oshawa has free parking in several areas throughout.

🚌 Transit: Oshawa GO Station (end of Lakeshore East line) and Durham Region Transit (DRT).

🗺️ Get Directions on Google Maps

Nearby Pet Services

* Approximate straight-line distance

Rate your experience at Windfield Farms

0/500 characters (minimum 20)